Principal Succession Board

S. No.

Name

Time

1.

Sri Chandreshwar Prasad Singh

27.12.1950 to 26.01.1951

2.

Sri Dwarika Singh

27.01.1951 to 31.12.1952

3.

Sri Tarkeshwar Prasad Singh (Incharge)

01.01.1953 to 24.03.1953

4.

Sri Chandreshwar Prasad Singh

25.03.1953 to 06.12.1956

5.

Sri Tarkeshwar Prasad Singh

07.12.1956 to 17.10.1958

6.

Sri Ram Sanjeevan Singh

18.10.1958 to 03.01.1960

7.

Smt. Shanti Upadhyay (Incharge)

04.01.1960 to 31.07.1960

8.

Sri Shyam Nandan Sahay (Incharge)

01.08.1960 to 17.08.1960

9.

Sri Ramashish Singh (Incharge)

18.08.1960 to 16.09.1960

10.

Smt. Shanti Upadhyay (Incharge)

17.09.1960 to 20.08.1961

11.

Sri Ram Sanjeevan Singh

21.08.1961 to 10.09.1962

12.

Sri H. Rahman

11.09.1962 to 07.01.1964

13.

Smt. Shanti Upadhyay (Incharge)

08.01.1964 to 17.01.1964

14.

Sri Ram Sanjeevan Singh

18.01.1964 to 31.05.1970

15.

Sri Hareshwari Prasad

01.06.1970 to 31.07.1971

16.

Sri Shyam Nandan Sahay (Incharge)

01.08.1971 to 08.11.1971

17.

Smt. Shanti Upadhyay

09.11.1971 to 13.10.1974

18.

Sri Ramji Prasad Sinha (Incharge)

14.10.1974 to 22.12.1974

19.

Sri Vishwanath Sinha

23.12.1974 to 09.08.1975

20.

Sri Ramji Prasad Sinha (Incharge)

10.08.1975 to 10.06.1976

21.

Dr. Sachita kumar Sinha

11.06.1976 to 18.07.1979

22.

Dr. Nand Kishor Prasad

19.07.1979 to 23.07.1984

23.

Sri Raghuvansh Ray (Incharge)

24.07.1984 to 11.06.1985

24.

Dr. R.D. Narayan

12.06.1985 to 06.03.1988

25.

Sri Umashankar Prasad

07.03.1988 to 31.12.1988

26.

Dr. Radhakrishna Ray

01.01.1989 to 10.01.1990

27.

Sri Lakshman kumar Singh

11.01.1990 to 14.01.1992

28.

Sri Raghuvansh Ray

15.01.1992 to 31.12.1994

29.

Sri Shashikant Jha (Incharge)

01.01.1995 to 09.04.1995

30.

Sri Abdul Ahmad khan (incharge)

10.04.1995 to 06.08.1995

31.

Dr. Ramji Singh

07.08.1995 to 23.08.1999

32.

Dr. Prem Shankar Srivastava (incharge)

24.08.1999 to 02.01.2000

33.

Sri Naga Ram

03.01.2000 to 03.07.2005

34.

Sri Nagina

04.07.2005 to 10.09.2008

35.

Sri Surendra kumar (incharge)

11.09.2008 to 01.02.2010

36.

Sri Rajmukul

02.02.2010 to 13.10.2011

37.

Dr. Rashmi Prabha

14.10.2011 to 06.09.2014

38.

Sri Ravindra Sharma

07.09.2014 to 31.05.2015

39.

Dr. Subhash Chandra Jha

01.06.2015 to 30.11.2018

40. Pramila kumari 02.01.2019  to Till date